Schweizer Nachwuchsmeisterschaften. U19. Gruppe 1: Etoile
Carouge - Biel 1:2. Delémont - Yverdon 2:1. Solothurn - Thun 3:0.
Rangliste: 1. Yverdon 3/6 (10:5). 2. Solothurn 3/6 (7:5). 3.
Delémont 3/6 (6:6). 4. Biel 3/6 (6:7). 5. Fribourg 2/3. 6. Etoile
Carouge 3/3 (5:5). 7. Thun 3/3 (2:6). 8. Vevey 2/0.
Gruppe 2: Bellinzona - Wil 1:1. Kriens - Vaduz 0:0. Concordia
Basel - Baden 2:2. Locarno - Schaffhausen 1:3.
Rangliste: 1.
Schaffhausen 3/9. 2. Wil 3/7. 3. Concordia Basel 3/4 (5:6). 4.
Baden 3/4 (6:8). 5. Bellinzona 3/2 (3:4). 6. Vaduz 3/2 (2:4). 7.
Kriens 2/1. 8. Locarno 2/0.
U18: Grasshoppers - Sion 3:1. Servette - Lausanne 1:2. Aarau -
Lugano 1:1. Luzern - Neuchâtel Xamax 3:1. Sion - Young Boys 1:2.
Winterthur - Lugano 3:0. Basel - Grasshoppers 5:3. Aarau - Zürich
0:3. Team Liechtenstein - St. Gallen 0:0.
Rangliste: 1. FC
Zürich 2/6. 2. St. Gallen 2/4. 3. Lausanne 1/3 (2:1). 3. Young Boys
1/3 (2:1). 5. Servette 2/3 (5:3). 6. Winterthur 2/3 (3:1). 7. Basel
2/3 (6:5). 8. Neuchâtel Xamax 2/3 (5:4). 9. Grasshoppers 2/3 (6:6).
10. Luzern 2/3 (4:5). 11. Aarau 2/1 (1:4). 11. Lugano 2/1 (1:4).
11. Team Liechtenstein 2/1 (1:4). 14. Sion 2/0.
U16. Gruppe 1: Neuchâtel Xamax - Team Jura 1:2. Concordia Basel-
Thun 6:4. Basel - Fribourg 4:1. Yverdon - Etoile Carouge 1:0. Sion -
Servette 5:1.
Rangliste: 1. Basel 2/6 (8:2). 2. Yverdon 2/6
(4:1). 3. Sion 2/4. 4. Young Boys 1/3. 5. Thun 2/3 (8:6). 6.
Concordia Basel 2/3 (7:7). 7. Fribourg 2/3 (4:5). 8. Team Jura 2/3
(2:3). 9. Servette 2/3 (3:5). 10. Etoile - Carouge 2/1. 11. Biel
1/0 (1:3). 12. Vevey 1/0 (0:3). 13. Lausanne 1/0 (0:4). 14.
Neuchâtel Xamax 2/0.
Gruppe 2: Winterthur - Lugano 7:2. Team Liechtenstein - St.
Gallen 0:5. Solothurn - Baden 1:2. Aarau - Zürich 1:3. Luzern - Wil
4:0. Bellinzona - Schaffhausen 1:0.
Rangliste: 1. Winterthur 2/6
(11:2). 2. Baden 2/6 (9:2). 3. Zürich 2/6 (7:4). 4. Grasshoppers
1/3 (5:0). 5. Luzern 1/3 (4:0). 6. Bellinzona 1/3 (1:0). 7. Aarau
2/3 (9/3). 8. St. Gallen 2/3 (5:4). 9. Team Liechtenstein 2/3
(2:5). 10. Kriens 1/0. 11. Solothurn 2/0 (1:7). 12. Wil 2/0 (0:6).
13. Schaffhausen 2/0 (1:8). 14. Lugano 2/0 (2:15).
U15. Gruppe 1: Servette - Yverdon 1:2. Fribourg - Neuchâtel
Xamax 2:2. Etoile Carouge - Montreux 9:0. Meyrin - Lausanne 0:8.
Rangliste: 1. Etoile Carouge 2/6 (12:0). 2. Lausanne 2/6 (15:5). 3.
Servette 2/3 (7:4). 4. Yverdon 2/3 (2:4). 5. Montreux 1/3 (4:10).
6. Fribourg 1/1. 7. Neuchâtel Xamax 2/1 (4:8). 8. Sion 1/0. 9.
Meyrin 2/0.
Gruppe 2: Basel - Concordia Basel 3:3. Biel - Young Boys 0:2.
Team Jura - Bern West 2:2. Aarau - Thun 7:1.
Rangliste: 1. Bern
West 2/4 (7:2). 2. Basel 2/4 (6:4). 3. Team Jura 2/4 (6:5). 4.
Concordia Basel 2/4 (4:3). 5. Aarau 1/3. 6. Young Boys 2/3. 7.
Solothurn 1/0. 8. Thun 2/0 (4:11). 9. Biel 2/0 (0:7).
Gruppe 3: Team Liechtenstein - Winterthur 1:4. Baden - Züri
Oberland 2:0. Brühl - Rapperswil 1:3. Team Thurgau - Wil 2:1.
Rangliste: 1. Winterthur 2/6 (10:2). 2. Team Thurgau 2/6 (6:1). 3.
Rapperswil 2/6 (5:2). 4. Brühl 2/3 (8:4). 5. Wil 2/3 (5:3). 6.
Baden 2/3 (3:2). 7. St. Gallen 1/0 (1:4). 8. Schaffhausen 1/0
(1:7). 9. Züri Oberland 2/0 (1:8). 9. Team Liechtenstein 2/0 (1:8).
Gruppe 4: Grasshoppers - Locarno 13:0. Zürich - Lugano 2:2.
Bellinzona - Mendrisiotto 2:3.
Rangliste: 1. Grasshoppers 2/6.
2. Lugano 2/4 (10:2). 3. Zürich 2/4 (8:3). 4. Luzern 1/3. 5.
Mendrisiotto 2/3. 6. Bellinzona 1/0 (2:3). 7. Kriens 1/0 (1:2). 8.
YF Juventus 1/0 (0:8). 10. Locarno 2/0 (1:19).
(ba/sda)